Federal contractor profile

ALPHA ENTERPRISES, INC.

UEI J4ZFA53ZNL59CAGE 2M265

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALPHA ENTERPRISES, INC.
Also known as
ALPHA ENTERPRISES INC
Registered location
MC LEAN, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 9, 2025
Read company summary

ALPHA ENTERPRISES, INC. is associated with UEI J4ZFA53ZNL59 and CAGE 2M265 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $86.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Aircraft Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MC LEAN, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$86.0K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALPHA ENTERPRISES, INC.
Doing business as
ALPHA ENTERPRISES INC
UEI
J4ZFA53ZNL59
CAGE
2M265
Registered address
6667B OLD DOMINION DR, MC LEAN, VA, 22101, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 26, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 18, 2002
Entity start
Oct 13, 1970
SAM updated
Mar 26, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $85,950 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Aircraft Manufacturing (NAICS 336411); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511492069!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,EX Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$86.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$86.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$86.0K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$42.7K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$35.6K2
DLA AVIATION$7.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$86.0K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$86.0K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$70.8K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$15.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A625V416U8511492069!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,EXDepartment of Defense$7.7KJul 9, 2025Sep 8, 2025
SPE7L325P40598511329446!SEAL,PLAINDepartment of Defense$28.2KApr 20, 2025Aug 18, 2025
SPE7L325P34778511268208!RETAINER,SEALDepartment of Defense$7.4KMar 23, 2025Jul 21, 2025
SPE7L125P25648511104136!GEAR,BEVELDepartment of Defense$42.7KJan 21, 2025May 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 18, 2002
Entity startOct 13, 1970

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALEX ATSAVESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALEX ATSAVESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALEX ATSAVESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALEX ATSAVESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

BELL BOEING JOINT PROJECT OFFICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
102 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards

BELL TEXTRON INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit