Federal contractor profile
AFI DIRECT SERVICE INC
UEI J517EWREDJC3CAGE 0QK44
Overview
- Legal name
- AFI DIRECT SERVICE INC
- Registered location
- OAK CREEK, WI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
- Latest award activity
- May 4, 2026
Read company summary
AFI DIRECT SERVICE INC is associated with UEI J517EWREDJC3 and CAGE 0QK44 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $753.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nonferrous Forging; Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331491 (Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAK CREEK, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AFI DIRECT SERVICE INC
- UEI
- J517EWREDJC3
- CAGE
- 0QK44
- Registered address
- 7515 S 10TH ST, OAK CREEK, WI, 53154, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 16, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 15, 1999
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $753,430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nonferrous Forging (NAICS 332112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 3 120MM ANODES AND 1 155MM ERCA ANODE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $20.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $733.4K |
| Change | $-713.4K |
| Growth | -97.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $753.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC WVA | $753.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332112 — Nonferrous Forging | $515.1K | 1 |
| 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring | $238.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9535 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, and Foil: Nonferrous Base Metal | $515.1K | 1 |
| 3426 — Metal Finishing Equipment | $238.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $753.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $753.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $515.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $238.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911PT25PA0143 120MM ANODES AND 1 155MM ERCA ANODE | Department of Defense | $515.1K | Sep 23, 2025 | Jun 8, 2026 |
| W911PT25P00081 EACH - 120MM ANODE 1 EACH - 155MM ANODE. | Department of Defense | $238.3K | Jan 17, 2025 | Apr 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 16, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 15, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY KRECKLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY KRECKLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit