Overview
- Legal name
- CURAMEDIX, LLC
- Registered location
- LINCOLN, RI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
CURAMEDIX, LLC is associated with UEI J58NH45DZUP6 and CAGE 6DZC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $98.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LINCOLN, RI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CURAMEDIX, LLC
- UEI
- J58NH45DZUP6
- CAGE
- 6DZC1
- Registered address
- 40 ALBION RD STE 101, LINCOLN, RI, 02865, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 6, 2012
- Entity start
- Sep 20, 2007
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $98,449 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SHOCKWAVE THERAPY SYSTEM, SYSTEM INSTALLATION, AND IN-PERSON TRAINING FOR THE AT. AUGUSTA MILITARY MEDICAL CENTER AT FORT BELVOIR, VIRGINIA. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $98.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $98.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY | $98.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $98.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $98.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $98.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $98.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $98.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT001425PE117SHOCKWAVE THERAPY SYSTEM, SYSTEM INSTALLATION, AND IN-PERSON TRAINING FOR THE AT. AUGUSTA MILITARY MEDICAL CENTER AT FORT BELVOIR, VIRGINIA. | Department of Defense | $98.4K | Sep 29, 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 6, 2012 |
| Entity start | Sep 20, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY R MERCURE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN M KALIAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGORY R MERCURE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- Q516 — Pediatric Services
- Q518 — Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Services
- Q999 — Other Medical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit