Federal contractor profile

CGI CAPITAL LLC

UEI J5ECG4YMBC75CAGE 10D93

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CGI CAPITAL LLC
Registered location
DAVIE, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Latest award activity
May 20, 2026
Read company summary

CGI CAPITAL LLC is associated with UEI J5ECG4YMBC75 and CAGE 10D93 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812320 (Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAVIE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CGI CAPITAL LLC
UEI
J5ECG4YMBC75
CAGE
10D93
Registered address
13326 SW 26TH ST, DAVIE, FL, 33325, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
SAM activation
Feb 17, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 4, 2025
Entity start
Mar 5, 2024
SAM updated
Feb 17, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT CLEANING AND SANITIZATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$4.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080)$4.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$4.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z08026PMECP0117FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT CLEANING AND SANITIZATIONDepartment of Homeland Security$4.2KMay 21, 2026May 21, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 4, 2025
Entity startMar 5, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTOPHER WOODGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER WOODElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STEVENS AUTO TRANSPORT & WELDING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CRANE CONSULTANTS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KEYS FIRE EXTINGUISHERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALTEC INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CITIBANK, N.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BAUER COMPRESSORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit