Overview
- Legal name
- MCGRATH CANBERRA PTY LTD
- Registered location
- PHILLIP, AUS
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 17, 2024
Read company summary
MCGRATH CANBERRA PTY LTD is associated with UEI J75JLM4YTFL3 and CAGE Z0ZS4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $74.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441110 (New Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHILLIP, AUS.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MCGRATH CANBERRA PTY LTD
- UEI
- J75JLM4YTFL3
- CAGE
- Z0ZS4
- Registered address
- 174 MELROSE DR, PHILLIP, AUS
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- SAM activation
- May 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 11, 2017
- Entity start
- Aug 15, 2000
- SAM updated
- May 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- AUS
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $73,975 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing (NAICS 336110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NGA VEHICLE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $12 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY CANBERRA | $12 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing | $12 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2305 — Ground Effect Vehicles | $6 | 1 |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $6 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $12 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AS2024P1177NGA VEHICLE | Department of State | $33.4K | Aug 25, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 19AS2024P1374SPORTS UTILITY VEHICLE | Department of State | $40.5K | Sep 25, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 11, 2017 |
| Entity start | Aug 15, 2000 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK SLATTERY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SREEJITH ALEKKAD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROHAN ARMSTRONG | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit