Federal contractor profile

NETS DEPOT INC.

UEI J7L1T4CS9AN5CAGE 7GQ96Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NETS DEPOT INC.
Registered location
MEDLEY, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 3, 2026
Read company summary

NETS DEPOT INC. is associated with UEI J7L1T4CS9AN5 and CAGE 7GQ96 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MEDLEY, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NETS DEPOT INC.
UEI
J7L1T4CS9AN5
CAGE
7GQ96
Registered address
9949 NW 89TH AVE, MEDLEY, FL, 33178, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 8, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 30, 2015
Entity start
Feb 9, 2015
SAM updated
Apr 8, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,153,537 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills (NAICS 314999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511743116!NET,CARGO,AERIAL DE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.0K
Change$1.1M
Growth+11370.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.2M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$1.1M1
DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH$10.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$1.2M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.1M1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$10.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E626CF0068511743116!NET,CARGO,AERIAL DEDepartment of Defense$1.1MNov 6, 2025Jul 6, 2026
SPMYM325P5060SQUARE MESH SAFETY NETSDepartment of Defense$10.0KJul 28, 2025Sep 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJul 30, 2015
Entity startFeb 9, 2015

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread MillsNot reported
313210 — Broadwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
313240 — Knit Fabric MillsNot reported
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing MillsNot reported
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
331222 — Steel Wire DrawingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488320 — Marine Cargo HandlingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEAN-MICHEL FETHIEREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEAN-MICHEL FETHIEREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills
  • 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
  • 313240 — Knit Fabric Mills
  • 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
  • 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 331222 — Steel Wire Drawing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CAPEWELL AERIAL SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

AST ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BUTLER PARACHUTE SYSTEMS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

EATON AEROSPACE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit