Federal contractor profile

POLITERM D.O.O.

UEI J7RVFSL4A2N1CAGE A067B

Active

Overview

Legal name
POLITERM D.O.O.
Registered location
PETROVINA TUROPOLJSKA, HRV
Primary NAICS
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
Latest award activity
Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary

POLITERM D.O.O. is associated with UEI J7RVFSL4A2N1 and CAGE A067B in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $39.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PETROVINA TUROPOLJSKA, HRV.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$39.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
POLITERM D.O.O.
UEI
J7RVFSL4A2N1
CAGE
A067B
Registered address
PODRAVSKA ULICA 13, PETROVINA TUROPOLJSKA, 10410, HRV
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
SAM activation
Feb 4, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 25, 2016
Entity start
May 16, 2007
SAM updated
Feb 4, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
HRV

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $39,428 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FACZG UB FALL PROTECTION (7902) (X10018) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$39.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$39.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$39.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY ZAGREB$39.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238160 — Roofing Contractors$39.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$39.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$39.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$39.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$39.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19HR9025P0630FACZG UB FALL PROTECTION (7902) (X10018)Department of State$39.4KSep 15, 2025Oct 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 25, 2016
Entity startMay 16, 2007
IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANTO SENJAKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTO SENJAKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SATPAL SINGH AND ASSOCIATES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VCS CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GEMA ART INTERNATIONAL S.R.O.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HARJEET SINGH AND COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SEKI CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GEO TODAY, UAB

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit