Overview
- Legal name
- JAMF SOFTWARE LLC
- Registered location
- MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 22, 2025
Read company summary
JAMF SOFTWARE LLC is associated with UEI J96ZK2GELK28 and CAGE 5KZG0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $15.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services; Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JAMF SOFTWARE LLC
- UEI
- J96ZK2GELK28
- CAGE
- 5KZG0
- Registered address
- 100 WASHINGTON AVE S STE 900, MINNEAPOLIS, MN, 55401, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 13, 2009
- Entity start
- Jun 12, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jun 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $15,072 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE OF JAMF SOFTWARE RENEWAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $11.0K | 1 |
| Department of Commerce | $4.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $11.0K | 1 |
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $4.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $11.0K | 1 |
| 334610 — Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media | $4.1K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M325P0099PURCHASE OF JAMF SOFTWARE RENEWAL | Department of Commerce | $4.1K | Apr 22, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 |
| 33314525P00519107PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | Smithsonian Institution | $11.0K | Jan 7, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 13, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jun 12, 2002 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN FRANCIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHANIE BRUEGGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit