Federal contractor profile

24/7 LLC

UEI J9L7JXVD6GQ7CAGE 8GLU7

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
24/7 LLC
Registered location
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT, USA
Primary NAICS
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
Latest award activity
Aug 2, 2026
Read company summary

24/7 LLC is associated with UEI J9L7JXVD6GQ7 and CAGE 8GLU7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 17 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards17
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
24/7 LLC
UEI
J9L7JXVD6GQ7
CAGE
8GLU7
Registered address
707 W MAIN ST, WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT, 59645, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
SAM activation
Nov 26, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 21, 2020
Entity start
Aug 22, 2019
SAM updated
Nov 26, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 17 awards and $1,418,604 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 24/7 LLC MTHLF000529 E14 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 17 of 17 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$223.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.0M
Change$-797.2K
Growth-78.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$1.2M17
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT$1.2M17
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry$1.2M17
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1202SB24T7201$770.7K13
1202SB25T7423$308.4K1
1202SB26T7602$104.0K2
1202SB25T7436$61.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WY$367.8K6
ID$339.9K2
MT$293.3K5
UT$141.6K1
CO$102.5K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M17

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1202SB26M236424/7 LLC MTHLF000529 E14Department of Agriculture$70.6KAug 2, 2026Aug 18, 2026
1202SB26M197024/7 LLC MTLNF260296 E109Department of Agriculture$33.4KAug 1, 2026Aug 9, 2026
1202SB26M158324/7 LLC COPSF001153 E2060Department of Agriculture$16.3KJul 23, 2026Jul 24, 2026
1202SB26M148124/7 LLC COGMF000099 E334Department of Agriculture$61.9KJul 13, 2026Jul 27, 2026
1202SB26M098724/7 LLC COGMF000099 E289Department of Agriculture$24.4KJul 6, 2026Jul 8, 2026
1202SB25M244724/7 LLC IDBOF000991 E149Department of Agriculture$308.4KAug 19, 2025Aug 29, 2025
1202SB25M230824/7 LLC IDBOF000991 E169Department of Agriculture$31.4KAug 22, 2025Aug 29, 2025
1202SB25M309724/7 LLC UTFIF250223 E396Department of Agriculture$141.6KAug 18, 2025Sep 8, 2025
1202SB25M188924/7 LLC MTHLF000480 E2Department of Agriculture$83.4KAug 7, 2025Aug 7, 2025
1202SB25M195824/7 LLC MTHLF000480 E3Department of Agriculture$60.0KAug 7, 2025Aug 7, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 21, 2020
Entity startAug 22, 2019

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHERI ALLDERDICEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHERI ALLDERDICEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID ALLDERDICEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ELK PARK FIRE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROBIN WINSTON

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JUDY COOPER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FIRESTORM WILDLAND FIRE SUPPRESSION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ENVIROSYSTEMS MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ROCKY MOUNTAIN ECOLOGY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit