Federal contractor profile
CC & SS, INC.
UEI JA4FZLNE5XW9CAGE 1ENM6
Overview
- Legal name
- CC & SS, INC.
- Registered location
- INVERNESS, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 23, 2025
Read company summary
CC & SS, INC. is associated with UEI JA4FZLNE5XW9 and CAGE 1ENM6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Remediation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561740 (Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INVERNESS, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CC & SS, INC.
- UEI
- JA4FZLNE5XW9
- CAGE
- 1ENM6
- Registered address
- 911 EDEN DR, INVERNESS, FL, 34452, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 2001
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1979
- SAM updated
- Apr 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $6.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4417 1 SOCONS | $6.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $6.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F108 — Hazardous Substance Removal, Cleanup, and Disposal Services and Operational Support | $6.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $6.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $6.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA441725P0115WATER REMEDIATION SERVICE | Department of Defense | $6.4K | Jul 23, 2025 | Jul 25, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1979 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHESTER J WHITE III | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHET WHITE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHESTER J WHITE III | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JO WHITE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit