Federal contractor profile

S. W. H. SUPPLY CO

UEI JB2DLL533A77CAGE 2N724Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
S. W. H. SUPPLY CO
Registered location
LOUISVILLE, KY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2025
Read company summary

S. W. H. SUPPLY CO is associated with UEI JB2DLL533A77 and CAGE 2N724 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $34.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423740 (Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOUISVILLE, KY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
S. W. H. SUPPLY CO
UEI
JB2DLL533A77
CAGE
2N724
Registered address
242 E MAIN ST, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40202, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 30, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 30, 2001
Entity start
Dec 21, 1936
SAM updated
Mar 30, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $34,683 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PARTS FOR THE CHILLERS AT NPC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$34.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$34.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FIELD OPER$34.7K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery$34.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KY$34.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$34.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
13ADFL25P00000034PARTS FOR THE CHILLERS AT NPCDepartment of Commerce$18.7KSep 2, 2025Nov 30, 2025
13ADFL25P00000033COMPRESSORS AND VALVESDepartment of Commerce$16.0KAug 28, 2025Nov 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 30, 2001
Entity startDec 21, 1936

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEVIN L CLEEKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK D NOPPENBERGERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALLISON P SMITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK D NOPPENBERGERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MANNON MECHANICAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAPITAL BRAND GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MINKS COOLAIR, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATZ SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JAMES J. MADDEN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOREALIS ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit