Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED COVERT TECHNOLOGY INC
- Registered location
- EVANS, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 922120 — Police Protection
- Latest award activity
- Jan 15, 2025
Read company summary
ADVANCED COVERT TECHNOLOGY INC is associated with UEI JC6ZLEPT1176 and CAGE 5PDU1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $36.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 922120 (Police Protection). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EVANS, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED COVERT TECHNOLOGY INC
- UEI
- JC6ZLEPT1176
- CAGE
- 5PDU1
- Registered address
- 4323 EVANS TO LOCKS RD, EVANS, GA, 30809, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 922120 — Police Protection
- SAM activation
- Feb 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 10, 2009
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 1999
- SAM updated
- Feb 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $36,321 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRACKER SERVICE 4.29.25-4.28.26 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $36.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $34.3K | 1 |
| Department of Justice | $2.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FLETC GLYNCO PROCUREMENT OFFICE | $34.3K | 1 |
| DEA LOUISVILLE OFFICE | $2.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $34.3K | 1 |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $2.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $36.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDL025P00000007TRACKER SERVICE 4.29.25-4.28.26 | Department of Justice | $2.0K | Apr 29, 2025 | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 70LGLY25PSSB00010ALPHA VIDEO KITS | Department of Homeland Security | $34.3K | Dec 16, 2024 | Jan 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 10, 2009 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 922120 — Police Protection | Not reported |
| 928110 — National Security | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN P MITCHELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN MITCHELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 922120 — Police Protection
- 928110 — National Security
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit