Federal contractor profile
GENESIS DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT, LLC
UEI JCECLVHFMJS3CAGE 7HVL0
Overview
- Legal name
- GENESIS DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT, LLC
- Registered location
- RIO RANCHO, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Mar 14, 2025
Read company summary
GENESIS DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT, LLC is associated with UEI JCECLVHFMJS3 and CAGE 7HVL0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $2.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Remediation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIO RANCHO, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GENESIS DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT, LLC
- UEI
- JCECLVHFMJS3
- CAGE
- 7HVL0
- Registered address
- 7033 KALGAN RD NE, RIO RANCHO, NM, 87144, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Nov 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 13, 2015
- Entity start
- Dec 8, 2015
- SAM updated
- Nov 4, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $2,051,995 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FUNDS CONSTRUCTION PROJECT: ID FLAP SHOSHO MULTI(1), COEUR D ALENE RIVER ROAD AND PRICHARD CREEK ROAD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-255.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $-82.0K | 1 |
| Department of Transportation | $-173.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY MANILA | $-82.0K | 1 |
| 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV | $-173.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $-82.0K | 1 |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $-173.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F108 — Hazardous Substance Removal, Cleanup, and Disposal Services and Operational Support | $-82.0K | 1 |
| Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS | $-173.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-255.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-82.0K | 1 |
| ID | $-173.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-82.0K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-173.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69056724C000007FUNDS CONSTRUCTION PROJECT: ID FLAP SHOSHO MULTI(1), COEUR D ALENE RIVER ROAD AND PRICHARD CREEK ROAD | Department of Transportation | $2.0M | Jan 26, 2024 | Oct 8, 2024 |
| 19RP3823P2417FAC 23-236 BAGUIO SLOPE PROTECTION PROJECT, 5000 | Department of State | $12.5K | Sep 25, 2023 | Mar 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 13, 2015 |
| Entity start | Dec 8, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists | Not reported |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTONINA B RIVERA HOLLAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTONINA B RIVERA HOLLAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit