Federal contractor profile

RANDOLPH ENGINEERING, INC.

UEI JCU1LYUMW9W5CAGE 4P520Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RANDOLPH ENGINEERING, INC.
Registered location
RANDOLPH, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

RANDOLPH ENGINEERING, INC. is associated with UEI JCU1LYUMW9W5 and CAGE 4P520 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 977 prime awards totaling $5.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339115 (Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RANDOLPH, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.7M
Prime awards977
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RANDOLPH ENGINEERING, INC.
UEI
JCU1LYUMW9W5
CAGE
4P520
Registered address
26 THOMAS PATTEN DR, RANDOLPH, MA, 02368, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 28, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 6, 2001
Entity start
Mar 16, 1973
SAM updated
Jul 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 26
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 977 awards and $5,745,317 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423450); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572110275!MAVERICK,54.16.S140,MATTE BLACK,DEMO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 977 of 977 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.5M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-34.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.7M977
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$5.6M973
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$185.0K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE2DE24D0028$5.6M973
Unclassified$185.0K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$5.7M977
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5.6M973
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$113.2K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$71.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2D626F1PC44572110275!MAVERICK,54.16.S140,MATTE BLACK,DEMODepartment of Defense$16.3KJun 12, 2026Jun 18, 2026
SPE2D626F1QH14572111007!FRAME, FG, MATTE CHROME, 52-20-160, CABLDepartment of Defense$6.3KJun 12, 2026Jun 18, 2026
SPE2D626F1RJ14572118750!FRAME, FGN, GOLD, 52-20-140, BAYONETDepartment of Defense$15.6KJun 12, 2026Jun 18, 2026
SPE2D626F1JU84572099225!TRITON,55.16.S140,MATTE BLACK,DEMODepartment of Defense$2.3KJun 11, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE2D626F1LD14572110273!FRAME, FG, GOLD, 55-20-140, SKULLDepartment of Defense$9.1KJun 11, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE2D626F1LJ84572110274!NEPTUNE,55.16.S140,MATTE BLACK,DEMODepartment of Defense$34.7KJun 11, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE2D626F1ER44572098042!NEPTUNE,55.16.S140,MATTE BLACK,DEMODepartment of Defense$6.0KJun 10, 2026Jun 16, 2026
SPE2D626F0XB04572080032!NEPTUNE,53.16.S140,MATTE BLACK,DEMODepartment of Defense$998Jun 9, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE2D626F0QK94572064362!FRAME, FGN, GOLD, 55-20-140, BAYONETDepartment of Defense$11.5KJun 8, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE2D626F0RC84572064919!FRAME, KEESLER, BLACK/BRONZE, 58-15-145,Department of Defense$5.0KJun 8, 2026Jun 12, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 6, 2001
Entity startMar 16, 1973

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339115 — Ophthalmic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICHARD J WASZKIEWICZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREA LAPIERREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD J WASZKIEWICZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREA LAPIERREAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
  • 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories
  • 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

PDS CONSULTANTS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SAF-T-GARD INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

OCULUS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit