Overview
- Legal name
- BFS GROUP LLC
- Also known as
- PROBUILD CO LLC
- Registered location
- DALLAS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 11, 2026
Read company summary
BFS GROUP LLC is associated with UEI JD1KGK4YJGT9 and CAGE 6CGM4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423310 (Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BFS GROUP LLC
- Doing business as
- PROBUILD CO LLC
- UEI
- JD1KGK4YJGT9
- CAGE
- 6CGM4
- Registered address
- 2001 BRYAN ST, DALLAS, TX, 75201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Dec 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 12, 2011
- Entity start
- Sep 30, 2009
- SAM updated
- Dec 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-14.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $-14.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $-14.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 444130 | $-14.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $-14.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-14.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $-14.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-14.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H71020P01279CSU FY-2020 CH-MAINT PRIORITY C BPA PROBUILD | Department of Health and Human Services | $26.0K | May 8, 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 12, 2011 |
| Entity start | Sep 30, 2009 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT ROBINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MINATOR AZEMI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT ROBINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MINATOR AZEMI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
Registered products and services
- 5307 — Studs
- 5510 — Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials
- 5520 — Millwork
- 5530 — Plywood and Veneer
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit