Federal contractor profile

A-L-L MAGNETICS

UEI JDNSK2SW1QL3CAGE 0E6G0Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
A-L-L MAGNETICS
Registered location
ANAHEIM, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2025
Read company summary

A-L-L MAGNETICS is associated with UEI JDNSK2SW1QL3 and CAGE 0E6G0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $28.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANAHEIM, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$28.5K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A-L-L MAGNETICS
UEI
JDNSK2SW1QL3
CAGE
0E6G0
Registered address
2831 E VIA MARTENS, ANAHEIM, CA, 92806, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 18, 2025
Initial registration
May 8, 2001
Entity start
Dec 13, 1989
SAM updated
Jun 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $28,472 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511766617!MAGNET,PERMANENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.0K
Change$-10.5K
Growth-58.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$25.5K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$13.9K3
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$11.6K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$25.5K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$13.9K3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$11.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M526V13158511766617!MAGNET,PERMANENTDepartment of Defense$7.5KNov 19, 2025Dec 4, 2025
SPE7M525P27898511219805!MAGNET,PERMANENTDepartment of Defense$7.9KFeb 28, 2025Feb 13, 2026
SPE8EE25P02978511127416!MAGNET,SWEEPER,ROADDepartment of Defense$11.6KJan 16, 2025Jan 31, 2025
SPE7M524P51778510667744!MAGNET,PERMANENTDepartment of Defense$1.5KJun 6, 2024Jun 24, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMay 8, 2001
Entity startDec 13, 1989

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541890 — Other Services Related to AdvertisingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN NELLESSENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN NELLESSENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN NELLESSENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN NELLESSENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registered products and services
  • 3815 — Crane and Crane-Shovel Attachments
  • 5865 — Electronic Countermeasures, Counter-Countermeasures and Quick Reaction Capability Equipment
  • 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 8040 — Adhesives
  • AN42 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE - OTHER; APPLIED RESEARCH

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

GIESTING & ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit