Federal contractor profile

PERRY & WILSON, INC.

UEI JEEHZQ7GVHN3CAGE 4N621Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PERRY & WILSON, INC.
Registered location
SILVER SPRING, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 11, 2025
Read company summary

PERRY & WILSON, INC. is associated with UEI JEEHZQ7GVHN3 and CAGE 4N621 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $31.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Institutional Furniture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337121 (Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SILVER SPRING, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$31.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PERRY & WILSON, INC.
UEI
JEEHZQ7GVHN3
CAGE
4N621
Registered address
11111 EASECREST DR, SILVER SPRING, MD, 20902, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 12, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 2, 2005
Entity start
Jul 30, 1992
SAM updated
Nov 12, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $31,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Institutional Furniture Manufacturing (NAICS 337127); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PNEUMATIC STOOLS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$31.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$31.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$31.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)$31.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing$31.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6540 — Ophthalmic Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies$31.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS27F0030U$31.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$31.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$31.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25026N0190PNEUMATIC STOOLSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$31.4KDec 10, 2025Jan 12, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 2, 2005
Entity startJul 30, 1992

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MALCOLM WILSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MALCOLM D WILSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MALCOLM WILSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MALCOLM D WILSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KOLL INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MJL ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APM SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A & A SHEET METAL PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KINGSWAY GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit