Federal contractor profile

APPLIED LOGIC ELECTRONICS LLC

UEI JEGKR6T7PBF6CAGE 8MJC2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
APPLIED LOGIC ELECTRONICS LLC
Registered location
INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

APPLIED LOGIC ELECTRONICS LLC is associated with UEI JEGKR6T7PBF6 and CAGE 8MJC2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $43.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$43.2K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
APPLIED LOGIC ELECTRONICS LLC
UEI
JEGKR6T7PBF6
CAGE
8MJC2
Registered address
2525 N SHADELAND AVE # 30-C6, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46219, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 24, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 8, 2020
Entity start
Sep 11, 2019
SAM updated
Nov 24, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $43,172 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511997357!NUT ,SELF-LOCKING,PL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$43.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$43.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$43.2K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$31.9K3
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$11.3K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5310 — Nuts and Washers$31.9K3
5945 — Relays and Solenoids$11.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$31.9K3
SPE7L326D61JQ$11.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$43.2K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$18.5K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$13.4K2
Unclassified$11.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626PK7558511997357!NUT ,SELF-LOCKING,PLDepartment of Defense$5.1KMar 30, 2026May 8, 2026
SPE7L026F40628512132800!RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETDepartment of Defense$11.3KMay 21, 2026Aug 19, 2026
SPE4A626PP9118512082833!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,PLDepartment of Defense$18.5KMay 5, 2026Aug 13, 2026
SPE4A626V079J8512066945!NUT ,SELF-LOCKING,PLDepartment of Defense$8.3KApr 28, 2026Jul 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 8, 2020
Entity startSep 11, 2019
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GERALD M PETERSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GERALD M PETERSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

IBIDE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit