Federal contractor profile
PARADA, ROBERT L
UEI JGAFA1UCG3Y5CAGE 7LN45
Overview
- Legal name
- PARADA, ROBERT L
- Registered location
- CHESTER, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 813110 — Religious Organizations
- Latest award activity
- Oct 21, 2024
Read company summary
PARADA, ROBERT L is associated with UEI JGAFA1UCG3Y5 and CAGE 7LN45 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Religious Organizations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813110 (Religious Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESTER, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PARADA, ROBERT L
- UEI
- JGAFA1UCG3Y5
- CAGE
- 7LN45
- Registered address
- 3020 SAND HILLS DR, CHESTER, VA, 23831, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813110 — Religious Organizations
- SAM activation
- Oct 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 11, 2016
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Oct 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Religious Organizations (NAICS 813110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ROBERT PARADA-FY23-J2 OCT-NOV 22 LCP PROGRAM FACILITATOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-8.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-8.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI PETERSBURG | $-8.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 813110 — Religious Organizations | $-8.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| G002 — Chaplain Services | $-8.3K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15B11423D00000007 | $-8.3K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $-8.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-8.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B11423F00000012ROBERT PARADA-FY23-J2 OCT-NOV 22 LCP PROGRAM FACILITATOR | Department of Justice | $0 | Nov 7, 2022 | Oct 21, 2024 |
| 15B11423F00000013FY23-J2-ROBERT PARADA DEC 22-LCP PROGRAM FACILITATOR | Department of Justice | $0 | Dec 1, 2022 | Oct 21, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 11, 2016 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 813110 — Religious Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT PARADA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT PARADA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 813110 — Religious Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit