Federal contractor profile
H3X TECHNOLOGIES INC.
UEI JGE3BSHT5DH4CAGE 8VDF5
Overview
- Legal name
- H3X TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- Also known as
- H3X TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Registered location
- LOUISVILLE, CO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 8, 2025
Read company summary
H3X TECHNOLOGIES INC. is associated with UEI JGE3BSHT5DH4 and CAGE 8VDF5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Motor and Generator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335312 (Motor and Generator Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOUISVILLE, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- H3X TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- Doing business as
- H3X TECHNOLOGIES INC
- UEI
- JGE3BSHT5DH4
- CAGE
- 8VDF5
- Registered address
- 410 S ARTHUR AVE, LOUISVILLE, CO, 80027, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 4, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 15, 2020
- SAM updated
- Oct 6, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,250,818 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 30KW, INTEGRATED MOTOR DRIVE UNIT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $27.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $53.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $53.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $27.0K | 1 |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $26.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AJ14 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $27.0K | 1 |
| 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments | $26.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $53.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $27.0K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $26.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC24PC00830KW, INTEGRATED MOTOR DRIVE UNIT | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $26.3K | Aug 12, 2024 | Oct 18, 2025 |
| 80NSSC23CA185HPDM-30 # A 10 KW/KG INTEGRATED MOTOR DRIVE FOR UAV AND AIRCRAFT ELECTRIC PROPULSION | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.2M | Aug 29, 2023 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 6, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 4, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 15, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SYLVESTRE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC MACIOLEK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit