Overview
- Legal name
- ABADAK, INC
- Registered location
- GEORGETOWN, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 8, 2025
Read company summary
ABADAK, INC is associated with UEI JH4WT9BVM5Z7 and CAGE 410K1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Textile Bag and Canvas Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GEORGETOWN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABADAK, INC
- UEI
- JH4WT9BVM5Z7
- CAGE
- 410K1
- Registered address
- 5651 FM 971, GEORGETOWN, TX, 78626, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 2005
- Entity start
- Jun 19, 2012
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $10.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $10.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $10.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins | $10.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $10.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM225P2410TARP, POLY | Department of Defense | $10.4K | Sep 8, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jun 19, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R KERR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM R KERR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
Registered products and services
- 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit