Federal contractor profile

BLUE COLLAR CUSTOMS, LLC

UEI JHBZXQCHC465CAGE 9E6X3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BLUE COLLAR CUSTOMS, LLC
Registered location
ABINGTON, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
Latest award activity
Dec 11, 2024
Read company summary

BLUE COLLAR CUSTOMS, LLC is associated with UEI JHBZXQCHC465 and CAGE 9E6X3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $103.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441330 (Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ABINGTON, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$103.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLUE COLLAR CUSTOMS, LLC
UEI
JHBZXQCHC465
CAGE
9E6X3
Registered address
500 CHESTNUT ST STE 210, ABINGTON, MA, 02351, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
SAM activation
Mar 3, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 30, 2022
Entity start
Jul 26, 2020
SAM updated
Mar 3, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $103,523 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EN 2061, 2063 REGION 13 UNIT 60 ZONE 9 UPFIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$02
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA FOREST SERVICE$02
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components$02
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$02
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$02

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12318724P0028EN 2061, 2063 REGION 13 UNIT 60 ZONE 9 UPFITDepartment of Agriculture$52.5KJun 10, 2024Mar 31, 2025
12318724P0030EN 3009, 3010 REGION 13 UNIT 60 ZONE 9 UPFITDepartment of Agriculture$51.0KJun 24, 2024Mar 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 30, 2022
Entity startJul 26, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories RetailersNot reported
441340 — Tire DealersNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811114 — Specialized Automotive RepairNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KYLE FONSECAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KYLE FONSECAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
  • 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
  • 441340 — Tire Dealers
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
  • 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled
  • 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
  • 2540 — Vehicular Furniture and Accessories
  • 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
  • K023 — Modification of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
  • K025 — Modification of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
  • K042 — Modification of Equipment: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials
  • N023 — Installation of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
  • N025 — Installation of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
  • N042 — Installation of Equipment: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LEHR UPFITTERS OPCO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LAUREL TRADING POST INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PREMIER VEHICLE INSTALLATION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PUGET SOUND UPFITTERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DANA SAFETY SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

WATTS UPFITTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit