Federal contractor profile
VITRUVIAN BIO, LLC
UEI JHJJANE1ALC6CAGE 8L4Z5
Overview
- Legal name
- VITRUVIAN BIO, LLC
- Registered location
- BALTIMORE, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- Latest award activity
- Jun 25, 2025
Read company summary
VITRUVIAN BIO, LLC is associated with UEI JHJJANE1ALC6 and CAGE 8L4Z5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $600.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541713 (Research and Development in Nanotechnology). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VITRUVIAN BIO, LLC
- UEI
- JHJJANE1ALC6
- CAGE
- 8L4Z5
- Registered address
- 7 SAINT PAUL ST STE 1500, BALTIMORE, MD, 21202, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- SAM activation
- Mar 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 25, 2023
- Entity start
- Apr 22, 2020
- SAM updated
- Mar 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $599,967 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) (NAICS 541714); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AN ELECTROCHEMICAL SELF-MONITORING DEVICE FOR RAPID NUCLEIC ACID BASED TESTING OF HIV-1 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $300.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NIDA | $300.0K | 1 |
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NIAID | $0 | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AN11 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; BASIC RESEARCH | $300.0K | 1 |
| AN12 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; APPLIED RESEARCH | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $300.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $300.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $300.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N93024C00042AN ELECTROCHEMICAL SELF-MONITORING DEVICE FOR RAPID NUCLEIC ACID BASED TESTING OF HIV-1 | Department of Health and Human Services | $300.0K | Aug 1, 2024 | Apr 14, 2025 |
| 75N95024C00040NIMH SBIR PHASE 1 TOPIC 001- POINT-OF-CARE HIV VIRAL LOAD AND DRUG ADHERENCE ASSAYS | Department of Health and Human Services | $300.0K | Sep 23, 2024 | Sep 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 25, 2023 |
| Entity start | Apr 22, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGANA SENPAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANGANA SENPAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit