Federal contractor profile

TRINITY PACKAGING LLC

UEI JHKVRHTL49A1CAGE 7L3N9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TRINITY PACKAGING LLC
Registered location
FORT SMITH, AR, USA
Primary NAICS
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

TRINITY PACKAGING LLC is associated with UEI JHKVRHTL49A1 and CAGE 7L3N9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $10.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fats and Oils Refining and Blending; All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311999 (All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT SMITH, AR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.5M
Prime awards14
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TRINITY PACKAGING LLC
UEI
JHKVRHTL49A1
CAGE
7L3N9
Registered address
416 S 5TH ST, FORT SMITH, AR, 72901, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 18, 2016
Entity start
Feb 29, 2016
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $10,546,471 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fats and Oils Refining and Blending (NAICS 311225); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 2000006857/4210004768/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 L Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$842.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$380.0K
Change$462.9K
Growth+121.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$1.8M14
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA AMS WBSCM$1.8M14
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8945 — Food, Oils and Fats$1.8M14
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.8M14
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ND$1.3M5
AR$501.3K9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.2M5
HUBZONE SET-ASIDE$503.0K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL$109.3K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
121NTP20C01872000006857/4210004768/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$545.6KApr 21, 2020Jun 15, 2020
121NTP26C0122COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011352/4210007601/PEAS, YELLOW, SPLIT BAG-50 KGDepartment of Agriculture$236.5KJun 4, 2026Aug 13, 2026
121NTP21C00822000007538/4210005217/OIL, VEGETABLE PAIL-20 LDepartment of Agriculture$802.3KFeb 2, 2021Mar 31, 2021
121NTP19C03282000006246/4210004387/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$1.8MJul 16, 2019Sep 15, 2019
121NTP19C03772000006372/4210004453/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$645.9KAug 21, 2019Oct 31, 2019
121NTP20C02812000007017/4210004882/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$478.9KJun 4, 2020Jul 15, 2020
121NTP20C02872000007017/4210004888/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$476.2KJun 4, 2020Aug 31, 2020
121NTP20C04352000007283/4210005072/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$96.6KSep 15, 2020Nov 15, 2020
121NTP20C04532000007294/4210005091/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$546.2KSep 17, 2020Oct 31, 2020
121NTP20C04552000007294/4210005093/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$545.5KSep 17, 2020Nov 15, 2020

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 18, 2016
Entity startFeb 29, 2016

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
311211 — Flour MillingNot reported
311221 — Wet Corn Milling and Starch ManufacturingNot reported
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed ProcessingNot reported
311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and BlendingNot reported
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food ManufacturingNot reported
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RONNY PHELPSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RONNY PHELPSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311211 — Flour Milling
  • 311221 — Wet Corn Milling and Starch Manufacturing
  • 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
  • 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending
  • 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
  • 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DAYBREAK FOODS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MAINSTAY DISTRIBUTING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HEARTLAND GOODWILL ENTERPRISES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

CATANIA-SPAGNA CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

MICHAEL FOODS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

COOPER FARMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit