Federal contractor profile

ASTRAPELLOS, I., & CO E.E. "ELKON"

UEI JHV9FX8BXUB5CAGE G2195

Active

Overview

Legal name
ASTRAPELLOS, I., & CO E.E. "ELKON"
Registered location
ANAVYSSOS, GRC
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 18, 2025
Read company summary

ASTRAPELLOS, I., & CO E.E. "ELKON" is associated with UEI JHV9FX8BXUB5 and CAGE G2195 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $43.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANAVYSSOS, GRC.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$43.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ASTRAPELLOS, I., & CO E.E. "ELKON"
UEI
JHV9FX8BXUB5
CAGE
G2195
Registered address
7 DROSINI, ANAVYSSOS, 19013, GRC
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 28, 2026
Initial registration
May 21, 2015
Entity start
Apr 15, 2008
SAM updated
Apr 28, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GRC

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $43,684 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) (NAICS 236115); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FAC - RESTORATION OF SIDEWALK AT LANSING RESIDENCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$43.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$43.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$43.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AMERICAN EMBASSY ATHENS$43.7K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1FA — MAINTENANCE OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES$43.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$43.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$43.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$43.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19GR1025P0909FAC - RESTORATION OF SIDEWALK AT LANSING RESIDENCEDepartment of State$17.7KSep 18, 2025Nov 1, 2025
19GR1025P0931FAC - TILE REPLACEMENT AT KNOX RESIDENCE BALCONIES AND STAIRDepartment of State$26.0KSep 18, 2025Nov 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMay 21, 2015
Entity startApr 15, 2008
IndustryReported size status
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
IOANNIS ASTRAPELLOSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IOANNIS ASTRAPELLOSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LIYANAGE CONSTRUCTIONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

EDIL PROJECT S.R.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HIMALAYAN BUILDERS AND ENGINEERS PVT. LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KIPON ODOS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACOTA CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit