Federal contractor profile

C U ENTERPRISES LTD

UEI JHW4SUA7JNA9CAGE 0W778

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
C U ENTERPRISES LTD
Registered location
LOMPOC, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

C U ENTERPRISES LTD is associated with UEI JHW4SUA7JNA9 and CAGE 0W778 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,036 prime awards totaling $6.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOMPOC, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.4M
Prime awards1,036
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
C U ENTERPRISES LTD
UEI
JHW4SUA7JNA9
CAGE
0W778
Registered address
411 COMMERCE CT, LOMPOC, CA, 93436, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 8, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 22, 2007
Entity start
Jul 31, 1991
SAM updated
Oct 8, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1,036 awards and $6,421,882 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512177634!BEARING,ROLLER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1,036 of 1,036 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.4M
Change$-2.3M
Growth-53.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$6.4M1036
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing$757.1K125
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$329.9K75
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$329.5K41
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing$329.3K8
335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing$297.2K26
335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$221.1K4
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing$215.6K8
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$185.5K89
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$183.4K22
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing$172.0K23
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing$170.7K2
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing$166.4K25
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing$164.7K46
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing$157.5K51
335910 — Battery Manufacturing$155.8K4
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$154.3K77
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing$136.1K4
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals$127.0K3
336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$126.8K5
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing$120.5K19
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing$118.8K21
332112 — Nonferrous Forging$100.6K5
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$95.0K35
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing$93.2K7
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$91.3K13
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.4M1036
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$6.4M1036
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.2M991
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.2M45

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A026P19238512177634!BEARING,ROLLERDepartment of Defense$523Jun 11, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE4A526P57698512164554!WEIGHT,COUNTERBALANDepartment of Defense$2.4KJun 11, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE4A626PU4418512172818!WASHER,SHOULDEREDDepartment of Defense$1.6KJun 11, 2026Aug 10, 2026
SPE7L126P73268512137612!DISK,CLUTCH,VEHICULDepartment of Defense$4.6KJun 11, 2026Aug 10, 2026
SPE4A726PC4668512170758!FERRULE,METALLIC SHDepartment of Defense$391Jun 10, 2026Jul 30, 2026
SPE7M126P57678512033245!COCK,DRAINDepartment of Defense$560Jun 10, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE4A526P56168512151804!SHAFT,SHOULDEREDDepartment of Defense$1.0KJun 9, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE4A726PB4728512132502!ACCUMULATOR,HYDRAULDepartment of Defense$0May 27, 2026Jun 26, 2026
SPE4A726PB9468512148946!GLAND,SNUBBER,CARGODepartment of Defense$5.0KJun 9, 2026Jul 9, 2026
SPE4AC26P01478512167317!RESTRICTOR,FLUID FLDepartment of Defense$1.3KJun 9, 2026Jul 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 8, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 22, 2007
Entity startJul 31, 1991

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN VIGILGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN D VIGILElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit