Overview
- Legal name
- ATANA INC.
- Registered location
- BELLEVUE, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary
ATANA INC. is associated with UEI JJ3BM7HUZCS5 and CAGE 3Q5F1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $68.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BELLEVUE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATANA INC.
- UEI
- JJ3BM7HUZCS5
- CAGE
- 3Q5F1
- Registered address
- 11400 SE 8TH ST STE 415, BELLEVUE, WA, 98004, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Apr 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 10, 2004
- Entity start
- Jan 20, 1993
- SAM updated
- Apr 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $68,040 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROCUREMENT OF UNCONSCIOUS BIAS/ANTI-BULLYING AND SEXUAL HARASSMENT PREVENTION INFORMATION TRAINING LICENSES FOR THREE YEARS FOR USE ON DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY LEARNING MANAGEMENT TRAINING. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CISA CONTRACTING ACTIVITY | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RCSJ23P00000018PROCUREMENT OF UNCONSCIOUS BIAS/ANTI-BULLYING AND SEXUAL HARASSMENT PREVENTION INFORMATION TRAINING LICENSES FOR THREE YEARS FOR USE ON DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY LEARNING… | Department of Homeland Security | $68.0K | Sep 30, 2023 | Jan 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 10, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jan 20, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA EDWARDS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA EDWARDS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
- AF14 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUC SVCS R&D; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES
- T005 — Film Processing Services
- U001 — Lectures For Training
- U004 — Scientific and Management Education
- U005 — Tuition, Registration, and Membership Fees
- U006 — Vocational/Technical
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit