Overview
- Legal name
- GREENSOURCE CINCINNATI
- Registered location
- CINCINNATI, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
- Latest award activity
- Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary
GREENSOURCE CINCINNATI is associated with UEI JJELJM3RVNJ6 and CAGE 6QBC8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $30.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221122 (Electric Power Distribution). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CINCINNATI, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GREENSOURCE CINCINNATI
- UEI
- JJELJM3RVNJ6
- CAGE
- 6QBC8
- Registered address
- 19 E 8TH ST, CINCINNATI, OH, 45202, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
- SAM activation
- Aug 8, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 13, 2012
- Entity start
- Jul 14, 2010
- SAM updated
- Aug 8, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $29,954 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GOVERNMENT PROJECT NUMBER: ALEXSYS S25-14471 GREENSOURCE CINCINNATI QUOTE NO. :FA8139-25-Q-0017 QUOTE DATE: 4 SEPTEMBER 2025 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $22.5K | 1 |
| Department of Energy | $7.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8139 AFSC PZIMB SOFTWARE | $22.5K | 1 |
| EM-PORTSMOUTH/PADUCAH PROJECT OFC | $7.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $22.5K | 1 |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $7.5K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $30.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA813925P0019GOVERNMENT PROJECT NUMBER: ALEXSYS S25-14471 GREENSOURCE CINCINNATI QUOTE NO. :FA8139-25-Q-0017 QUOTE DATE: 4 SEPTEMBER 2025 | Department of Defense | $22.5K | Sep 15, 2025 | Oct 10, 2025 |
| 89303125PEM000034INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PURCHASE FOR PORTSMOUTH PADUCAH PROJECT OFFICE -UPS REPAIR | Department of Energy | $7.5K | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 8, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 13, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jul 14, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221122 — Electric Power Distribution | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH REYNOLDS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELIZABETH REYNOLDS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registered products and services
- 5963 — Electronic Modules
- C222 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
- H159 — Quality Control Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- H259 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- M1NB — OPERATION OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
- N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- Z1NB — MAINTENANCE OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit