Federal contractor profile

VANTAGE SPECIALTIES, INC.

UEI JKMHK18641M6CAGE 0WUA8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
VANTAGE SPECIALTIES, INC.
Registered location
GURNEE, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 23, 2025
Read company summary

VANTAGE SPECIALTIES, INC. is associated with UEI JKMHK18641M6 and CAGE 0WUA8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $70.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paint and Coating Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325998 (All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GURNEE, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$70.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VANTAGE SPECIALTIES, INC.
UEI
JKMHK18641M6
CAGE
0WUA8
Registered address
3938 PORETT DR, GURNEE, IL, 60031, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 18, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 28, 2013
Entity start
Jun 29, 2010
SAM updated
Dec 18, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $70,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Paint and Coating Manufacturing (NAICS 325510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IPR 9323 IMMERSION PAINT REMOVER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$70.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$70.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$70.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-APG CONT CT TYAD OFC$70.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing$70.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products$70.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$70.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$70.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$70.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W51AA126PA009IPR 9323 IMMERSION PAINT REMOVERDepartment of Defense$70.2KDec 23, 2025Jan 26, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 28, 2013
Entity startJun 29, 2010

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
325613 — Surface Active Agent ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIAM STUHRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA SILVAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 325613 — Surface Active Agent Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRANSISTOR DEVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HOUSE OF SCUBA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit