Overview
- Legal name
- ATHLETICA SPORT SYSTEMS INC
- Also known as
- ATHLETICA SPORT SYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- SHAKOPEE, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2025
Read company summary
ATHLETICA SPORT SYSTEMS INC is associated with UEI JKSTFM59B689 and CAGE 5T4A9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Gallery of Art. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHAKOPEE, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATHLETICA SPORT SYSTEMS INC
- Doing business as
- ATHLETICA SPORT SYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- JKSTFM59B689
- CAGE
- 5T4A9
- Registered address
- 720 INNOVATION DR, SHAKOPEE, MN, 55379, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 18, 2009
- Entity start
- May 31, 1999
- SAM updated
- Oct 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,390 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DASHERBOARD KICKPLATES - HDPE 0.500 X 48 X 98 WHITE UV-TREATED Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Gallery of Art | $5.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS | $5.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $5.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9340 — Glass Fabricated Materials | $5.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $5.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33301125PFP0063DASHERBOARD KICKPLATES - HDPE 0.500 X 48 X 98 WHITE UV-TREATED | National Gallery of Art | $5.4K | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 18, 2009 |
| Entity start | May 31, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MCRAE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF HASHAM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit