Federal contractor profile

HEENAN CONSTRUCTION, LLC

UEI JL6CTVM2U7G7CAGE 6D0B3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HEENAN CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Registered location
WAYNESVILLE, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Feb 6, 2026
Read company summary

HEENAN CONSTRUCTION, LLC is associated with UEI JL6CTVM2U7G7 and CAGE 6D0B3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 39 prime awards totaling $7.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors; Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WAYNESVILLE, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.4M
Prime awards39
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HEENAN CONSTRUCTION, LLC
UEI
JL6CTVM2U7G7
CAGE
6D0B3
Registered address
20660 HIGHWAY 17, WAYNESVILLE, MO, 65583, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Dec 16, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 28, 2011
Entity start
Apr 20, 2011
SAM updated
Dec 16, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 39 awards and $7,391,252 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REIMBURSEMENT FOR PAYMENT AND PERFORMANCE BOND INCREASE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 39 of 39 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$37.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.4M
Change$-4.3M
Growth-99.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.4M39
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD$4.4M39
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W911S722D1500$2.7M13
W911S721D0009$1.7M26
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$4.4M39
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.4M39

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S726FA044REIMBURSEMENT FOR PAYMENT AND PERFORMANCE BOND INCREASE.Department of Defense$6.5KFeb 9, 2026Feb 17, 2026
W911S726FA021BOND REIMBURSEMENTS FOR 25-F-A251, 25-F-A352, 25-F-A018, 25-F-A090, 25-F-A168, 25-F-A169, AND 25-F-A179.Department of Defense$30.9KDec 17, 2025Jan 30, 2026
W911S725FA317PAINT INTERIOR DOORS - SPECIFIED IN DRAWINGS - AT BLDG. 1792Department of Defense$2.7KSep 19, 2025Jan 19, 2026
W911S725FA168THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO REPLACE ROOFING PANEL ON BUILDING 1705Department of Defense$169.5KJun 23, 2025Dec 1, 2025
W911S725FA179THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO REPLACE THE ROOF SYSTEM ON BUILDING 3205.Department of Defense$895.0KJul 10, 2025Dec 1, 2025
W911S725FA349PAINT 700 AREA - REFORM E4H9Department of Defense$249.5KSep 30, 2025Apr 1, 2026
W911S725FA352THE PURPOSE OF THIS DELIVERY ORDER IS TO REPLACE THE ROOF SYSTEM AT MAGLIN HALL BUILDING 961.Department of Defense$727.9KOct 8, 2025Apr 8, 2026
W911S725FA336PAINT BARRACKS 600 + 700 AREADepartment of Defense$201.5KOct 6, 2025Apr 6, 2026
W911S725FA231PAINT ROOF AT BLDG. 5660Department of Defense$25.9KJul 21, 2025Feb 15, 2026
W911S725FA306PAINT KITCHEN AT BLDG. 2105 - OVER HBLDepartment of Defense$4.8KOct 1, 2025Jan 2, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 28, 2011
Entity startApr 20, 2011

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
337920 — Blind and Shade ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
622110 — General Medical and Surgical HospitalsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRYSTAL L HEENANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRYSTAL L HEENANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRYSTAL L HEENANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRYSTAL L HEENANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VANGUARD PACIFIC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

SUSTAINABLE BUILDING SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

FAITH BUILDERS OF TAMPA BAY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

TBG EE JV II, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRIDENT WATERPROOFING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROVISION CONTRACTING SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit