Federal contractor profile

WELLPATH LLC

UEI JL99G1YPJKK9CAGE 509T5

Active

Overview

Legal name
WELLPATH LLC
Registered location
FRANKLIN, TN, USA
Primary NAICS
622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

WELLPATH LLC is associated with UEI JL99G1YPJKK9 and CAGE 509T5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 828 prime awards totaling $265.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Medical and Surgical Hospitals; Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers; Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 622110 (General Medical and Surgical Hospitals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRANKLIN, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$265.0M
Prime awards828
Awards with future end dates51
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WELLPATH LLC
UEI
JL99G1YPJKK9
CAGE
509T5
Registered address
6550 CAROTHERS PKWY STE 500, FRANKLIN, TN, 37067, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
SAM activation
May 11, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 28, 2008
Entity start
Aug 27, 2003
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B50326F00000050COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICES FOR THE INMATE POPULATION AT FCI BIG SPRING MAY FY26Department of Justice$50.4KMay 1, 2026Sep 11, 2026
15B51926P00000253WELLPATH JUNE 2026 COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICESDepartment of Justice$127.8KJun 1, 2026Sep 11, 2026
15B51926P00000255WELLPATH JULY 2026 COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICESDepartment of Justice$126.8KJul 1, 2026Sep 11, 2026
15B51926P00000257WELLPATH SEPTEMBER 2026 COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICESDepartment of Justice$274.2KSep 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B51926P00000157COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICES FOR THE INMATE POPULATION AT FCC POLLOCK. APRIL FY26Department of Justice$241.3KApr 1, 2026Apr 30, 2026
15BCMS26F40300001FY27 B2 COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICES OCTOBER 2026 MISSION ESSENTIALDepartment of Justice$151.0KOct 1, 2026Oct 31, 2026
15B51926P00000256WELLPATH AUGUST 2026 COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICESDepartment of Justice$115.0KAug 1, 2026Sep 11, 2026
15B51926P00000252WELLPATH MAY 2026 COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICESDepartment of Justice$259.4KMay 1, 2026Sep 11, 2026
15B30225P00000243WELLPATH OFF-SITE COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL MAY 2025 - FISCAL YEAR 2025 RP#: 0254-25 ** CONTRACTING HAD PRIOR KNOWLEDGE ** * LARGE BUSINESS *Department of Justice$2.9MMay 1, 2025Sep 10, 2026
15B61626P00000245OUTSIDE MEDICAL SERVICES FOR FCC VICTORVILLE FOR FY26, JULY AND AUGUST- OUT OF NETWORK MEDICAL SERVICES AT LOMA LINDA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER.Department of Justice$700.0KJul 31, 2026Sep 10, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 28, 2008
Entity startAug 27, 2003
IndustryReported size status
522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse ActivitiesNot reported
523910 — Miscellaneous IntermediationNot reported
524292 — Pharmacy Benefit Management and Other Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension FundsNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
551112 — Offices of Other Holding CompaniesNot reported
551114 — Corporate, Subsidiary, and Regional Managing OfficesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561312 — Executive Search ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)Not reported
621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health SpecialistsNot reported
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health PractitionersNot reported
621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse CentersNot reported
621498 — All Other Outpatient Care CentersNot reported
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care ServicesNot reported
622110 — General Medical and Surgical HospitalsNot reported
622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse HospitalsNot reported
622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) HospitalsNot reported
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
623210 — Residential Intellectual and Developmental Disability FacilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FELICIA JUSTICEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEFAN CANGEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEREK TERRYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEFAN CANGEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
  • 523910 — Miscellaneous Intermediation
  • 524292 — Pharmacy Benefit Management and Other Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension Funds
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 551112 — Offices of Other Holding Companies
  • 551114 — Corporate, Subsidiary, and Regional Managing Offices
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561312 — Executive Search Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
  • 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
  • 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
  • 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
  • 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
  • 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
  • 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
  • 622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) Hospitals
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
  • 623210 — Residential Intellectual and Developmental Disability Facilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SEVEN CORNERS INC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
1,348 awards

NAPHCARE LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
1,100 awards

INTEGRATED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
718 awards

NAPHCARE INC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
571 awards

AMERICAN CORRECTIONAL HEALTHCARE, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
258 awards

THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER AT FORT WORTH

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
182 awards

MAYO CLINIC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
162 awards

UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS MEDICAL SCHOOL

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
140 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit