Overview
- Legal name
- BREWFAB, LLC
- Also known as
- BREWFAB LLC
- Registered location
- ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary
BREWFAB, LLC is associated with UEI JLHRG9YC3FH8 and CAGE 7NTY6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $291.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332420 (Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BREWFAB, LLC
- Doing business as
- BREWFAB LLC
- UEI
- JLHRG9YC3FH8
- CAGE
- 7NTY6
- Registered address
- 2300 31ST ST N, ST PETERSBURG, FL, 33713, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 29, 2016
- Entity start
- May 3, 2013
- SAM updated
- Feb 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $291,911 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing (NAICS 332420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURE WATER TANKS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $291.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $291.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NORFOLK NAVAL SHIPYARD GF | $291.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | $291.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5430 — Storage Tanks | $291.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $291.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $291.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $291.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4215826PE072PURE WATER TANKS | Department of Defense | $291.9K | Apr 29, 2026 | Aug 21, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 29, 2016 |
| Entity start | May 3, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD L CURETON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD L CURETON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit