Federal contractor profile
BERG CONTROLS, LLC
UEI JLXTTPZELTP6CAGE 7JRD4
Overview
- Legal name
- BERG CONTROLS, LLC
- Registered location
- NEW ULM, MN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Apr 30, 2025
Read company summary
BERG CONTROLS, LLC is associated with UEI JLXTTPZELTP6 and CAGE 7JRD4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $41.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811210 (Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW ULM, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BERG CONTROLS, LLC
- UEI
- JLXTTPZELTP6
- CAGE
- 7JRD4
- Registered address
- 10998 COUNTY ROAD 24, NEW ULM, MN, 56073, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Oct 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 26, 2016
- Entity start
- Aug 11, 2010
- SAM updated
- Oct 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $41,475 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 811219 (NAICS 811219); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR OF NSN 5996015549882BM FOR THE DMSP-SEON PROGRAM. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $32.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $41.5K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8250 AFSC PZAAA | $41.5K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811219 | $41.5K | 3 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA825020D0012 | $32.2K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $9.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $41.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $32.2K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA825025F0039REPAIR OF NSN 5996015549882BM FOR THE DMSP-SEON PROGRAM. | Department of Defense | $14.7K | Apr 30, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 |
| FA825025F0014REPAIR FOR THE DMSP-SEON PROGRAM. | Department of Defense | $17.5K | Dec 2, 2024 | Mar 20, 2025 |
| FA825018P0099REPAIR OF MOTOR CONTROL | Department of Defense | $9.3K | May 24, 2018 | Mar 11, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 26, 2016 |
| Entity start | Aug 11, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN BERG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLEN BERG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit