Overview
- Legal name
- LIFE SCIENCE LOGISTICS LLC
- Also known as
- LIFESCIENCE LOGISTICS
- Registered location
- COPPELL, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
- Latest award activity
- Aug 31, 2026
Read company summary
LIFE SCIENCE LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI JM2QVRETXLX1 and CAGE 4FFQ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $464.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage; General Warehousing and Storage. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493120 (Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COPPELL, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LIFE SCIENCE LOGISTICS LLC
- Doing business as
- LIFESCIENCE LOGISTICS
- UEI
- JM2QVRETXLX1
- CAGE
- 4FFQ5
- Registered address
- 3100 OLYMPUS BLVD, COPPELL, TX, 75019, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
- SAM activation
- Dec 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 12, 2011
- Entity start
- Apr 16, 2006
- SAM updated
- Dec 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $464,744,057 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage (NAICS 493120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MANAGED SERVICES SUPPORT FOR GOVERNMENT-OWNED PHARMACEUTICALS, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (SITE E) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $37.6M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.2M |
| Change | $22.4M |
| Growth | +147.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $442.4M | 6 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA FAS AAS FEDSIM | $442.4M | 6 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage | $292.6M | 3 |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $149.8M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R429 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: EMERGENCY RESPONSE/DISASTER PLANNING/PREPAREDNESS SUPPORT | $442.4M | 6 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $442.4M | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $442.4M | 6 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA23C0001MANAGED SERVICES SUPPORT FOR GOVERNMENT-OWNED PHARMACEUTICALS, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (SITE E) | General Services Administration | $93.8M | Nov 1, 2022 | Oct 31, 2027 |
| 47QFCA20C0002MANAGED SERVICES SUPPORT FOR GOVERNMENT-OWNED PHARMACEUTICAL, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (SITE 2) | General Services Administration | $54.6M | Nov 18, 2019 | Nov 17, 2026 |
| 47QFCA22C0003EO14042 MANAGED SERVICES SUPPORT FOR GOVERNMENT-OWNED PHARMACEUTICAL MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SITE M | General Services Administration | $125.5M | Nov 5, 2021 | Nov 4, 2026 |
| 47QFCA21C0010MANAGED SERVICES SUPPORT FOR GOVERNMENT-OWNED PHARMACEUTICAL, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (SITE K) | General Services Administration | $96.1M | Mar 18, 2021 | Mar 17, 2027 |
| 47QFCA22C0006MANAGED SERVICES SUPPORT FOR GOVERNMENTOWNED PHARMACEUTICAL MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SITE L | General Services Administration | $73.3M | Dec 14, 2021 | Dec 13, 2026 |
| 47QFCA22C0007MANAGED SERVICES FOR PPE SITE W | General Services Administration | $21.5M | May 1, 2022 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 12, 2011 |
| Entity start | Apr 16, 2006 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BLACKINGTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID CHEETHAM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOEL E LEAKE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PEYTON DICKMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
Registered products and services
- R429 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: EMERGENCY RESPONSE/DISASTER PLANNING/PREPAREDNESS SUPPORT
- R706 — Logistics Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit