Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
4T FIRE COMPANY LLC
UEI JMTHF9M53YJ6CAGE 98NS3
Overview
- Legal name
- 4T FIRE COMPANY LLC
- Registered location
- GLENWOOD, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary
4T FIRE COMPANY LLC is associated with UEI JMTHF9M53YJ6 and CAGE 98NS3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $986.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLENWOOD, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 4T FIRE COMPANY LLC
- UEI
- JMTHF9M53YJ6
- CAGE
- 98NS3
- Registered address
- 122 MOUNT ADAMS HWY, GLENWOOD, WA, 98619, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- SAM activation
- Nov 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 18, 2022
- Entity start
- Sep 23, 2021
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $986,497 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 4T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORUMF000324 E252 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $498.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $488.1K |
| Change | $10.2K |
| Growth | +2.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $986.5K | 13 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC NORTHWEST REGIONAL OFFICE | $815.5K | 11 |
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $171.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $986.5K | 13 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $986.5K | 13 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1204H124T7004 | $815.5K | 11 |
| 12569R25T7304 | $171.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $986.5K | 13 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204H126M79504T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORUMF000324 E252 | Department of Agriculture | $126.0K | Jul 29, 2026 | Aug 26, 2026 |
| 12569R26M07684T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORUMF000324 E200 | Department of Agriculture | $162.0K | Jul 25, 2026 | Aug 30, 2026 |
| 1204H126M79594T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORUMF000302 E252 | Department of Agriculture | $9.0K | Jul 28, 2026 | Aug 26, 2026 |
| 12569R26M07334T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORUMF000302 E200 | Department of Agriculture | $9.0K | Jul 24, 2026 | Aug 30, 2026 |
| 1204H126M85234T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORMHF000688 E498 | Department of Agriculture | $69.1K | Aug 10, 2026 | Aug 25, 2026 |
| 1204H126M77064T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORUMF000324 E253 | Department of Agriculture | $33.3K | Jul 29, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 |
| 1204H126M76744T FIRE COMPANY LLC ORUMF000302 E253 | Department of Agriculture | $9.0K | Jul 28, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 |
| 1204H126M70184T FIRE COMPANY LLC WAOWF000795 E320 | Department of Agriculture | $31.5K | Oct 6, 2025 | Oct 12, 2025 |
| 1204H126M70274T FIRE COMPANY LLC WAOWF000795 E311 | Department of Agriculture | $49.5K | Oct 5, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 |
| 1204H125M80624T FIRE COMPANY LLC WAOWF000747 E184 | Department of Agriculture | $62.3K | Sep 6, 2025 | Sep 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 18, 2022 |
| Entity start | Sep 23, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 113310 — Logging | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL L THROOP | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON THROOP | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RACHEL L THROOP | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON THROOP | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 113310 — Logging
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit