Federal contractor profile

CAMBRIDGE ISOTOPE LABORATORIES, INC

UEI JNBGUL51AVL8CAGE 5Y748Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CAMBRIDGE ISOTOPE LABORATORIES, INC
Registered location
ANDOVER, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 9, 2026
Read company summary

CAMBRIDGE ISOTOPE LABORATORIES, INC is associated with UEI JNBGUL51AVL8 and CAGE 5Y748 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $550.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325199 (All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANDOVER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$550.5K
Prime awards13
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CAMBRIDGE ISOTOPE LABORATORIES, INC
UEI
JNBGUL51AVL8
CAGE
5Y748
Registered address
50 FRONTAGE RD, ANDOVER, MA, 01810, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 29, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 24, 2001
Entity start
Nov 28, 1986
SAM updated
Oct 29, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 27, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $550,472 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing (NAICS 325413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NIDDK: SERVICE: SINGLE BATCH OF 1-13C PALMITATE (PALMITIC ACID, 1-13C, 99%, MICROBIOLOGICAL/PYROGEN TESTED, 75G: NON-SEVERABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$520.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N94026P00158NIDDK: SERVICE: SINGLE BATCH OF 1-13C PALMITATE (PALMITIC ACID, 1-13C, 99%, MICROBIOLOGICAL/PYROGEN TESTED, 75G: NON-SEVERABLEDepartment of Health and Human Services$15.2KMay 31, 2026Jun 30, 2026
75D30125P205801ST TIER NEWBORN SCREENING KITSDepartment of Health and Human Services$221.1KSep 23, 2025Mar 23, 2026
75N94025P00575NIDDK: SUPPLY: PROCUREMENT OF DEUTERIUM OXIDE (D, 70%) FOR METABOLIC RESEARCH - SEVERABLEDepartment of Health and Human Services$14.8KSep 8, 2025Jan 8, 2026
75N92025F00001[25-013892] NIH NHLBI BBC OOTC REQUIRES DEUTERIUM OXIDE IN ORDER TO PRODUCE DEUTERATED PROTEIN FOR NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE EXPERIMENTS.Department of Health and Human Services$25.0KSep 2, 2025Nov 2, 2025
75N94025P00560NIDDK-SUPPLIES-ACQUISITION OF ISOTOPICALLY LABELED PROTEINS. SEVERABLE.Department of Health and Human Services$61.3KSep 3, 2025Oct 3, 2025
68HE0B25P0587CHEMICAL SUPPLIESEnvironmental Protection Agency$20.6KJul 21, 2025Sep 30, 2025
75N95025P00314CAMBRIDGE ISOTOPE LABS:1105969 [25-001360]Department of Health and Human Services$50.1KJul 21, 2025Jul 20, 2026
68HE0B24P0225LABELED STANDARDSEnvironmental Protection Agency$30.2KJan 16, 2024Apr 15, 2024
75N94025P00252NIDDK: SERVICE: SINGLE BATCH OF 1-13C PALMITATE (PALMITIC ACID, 1-13C, 99%, MICROBIOLOGICAL/PYROGEN TESTED, 75G: NON-SEVERABLEDepartment of Health and Human Services$18.2KMay 2, 2025May 1, 2026
75N95A25P00026THE STABLE ISOTOPE LABELLED MOUSE FEED WILL ALLOW FOR METABOLIC LABELLING OF MICE SO THAT MITOCHONDRIAL PROTEIN TURNOVER CAN BE MEASURED BY LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY MASS SPECOMETRY…Department of Health and Human Services$12.0KFeb 27, 2025May 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 29, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 24, 2001
Entity startNov 28, 1986
IndustryReported size status
325120 — Industrial Gas ManufacturingNot reported
325130 — Synthetic Dye and Pigment ManufacturingNot reported
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325193 — Ethyl Alcohol ManufacturingNot reported
325194 — Cyclic Crude, Intermediate, and Gum and Wood Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325411 — Medicinal and Botanical ManufacturingNot reported
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance ManufacturingNot reported
325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) ManufacturingNot reported
325920 — Explosives ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CRYSTAL BELANGERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAWN D'AMICOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing
  • 325130 — Synthetic Dye and Pigment Manufacturing
  • 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325193 — Ethyl Alcohol Manufacturing
  • 325194 — Cyclic Crude, Intermediate, and Gum and Wood Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
  • 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
  • 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
  • 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing
  • 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
28 awards

ASE DIRECT, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing, 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
36 awards

LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SZY HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

CARDINAL HEALTH 414, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing, 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

About CAMBRIDGE ISOTOPE LABORATORIES, INC

What products and services appear in its federal awards?

Recorded award industries: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing.

Recorded products and services: 6550 — In Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and Sets; 6810 — Chemicals; 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies.

Examples from recent award records:

These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.

Where is the company registered?

50 FRONTAGE RD, ANDOVER, Massachusetts 01810, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit