Federal contractor profile

TELETRIX CORPORATION

UEI JNLVEBN3TFH5CAGE 0VL56Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TELETRIX CORPORATION
Registered location
PITTSBURGH, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 31, 2026
Read company summary

TELETRIX CORPORATION is associated with UEI JNLVEBN3TFH5 and CAGE 0VL56 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $140.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334519 (Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PITTSBURGH, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$140.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration93.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TELETRIX CORPORATION
UEI
JNLVEBN3TFH5
CAGE
0VL56
Registered address
2000 GOLDEN MILE HWY, PITTSBURGH, PA, 15239, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 7, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 22, 2002
Entity start
Jun 1, 1999
SAM updated
Oct 7, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $140,405 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TELETRIX SB900B SERIES PROBE PACK FOR LUDLUM MODEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$140.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$140.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$130.7K1
Department of Homeland Security$9.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$130.7K1
REGION 4: EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AN$9.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$140.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$130.7K1
GA$9.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$140.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70FBR426P00000039TELETRIX SB900B SERIES PROBE PACK FOR LUDLUM MODELDepartment of Homeland Security$9.7KJul 14, 2026Sep 13, 2026
N0018926PB014THE NAVAL UNDERSEA MEDICAL INSTITUTE (NUMI) REQUIRES THE PROCUREMENT, INSTALLATION, AND INTEGRATION OF VIZRAD(R) FRISKER AND VIZRAD(R) AR SYSTEMS.Department of Defense$130.7KApr 8, 2026Jul 23, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 22, 2002
Entity startJun 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON O'CONNELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KIMBERLY O'CONNELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON O'CONNELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SAFEWARE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RAYSECUR INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

METTLER-TOLEDO AUTOCHEM, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ASTROPHYSICS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BALANCE TECHNOLOGY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

U.S. TESTING EQUIPMENT, LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit