Overview
- Legal name
- CONNER INDUSTRIES, INC.
- Registered location
- GARLAND, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary
CONNER INDUSTRIES, INC. is associated with UEI JNMVTLEAWZ53 and CAGE 4VHF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326150 (Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GARLAND, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONNER INDUSTRIES, INC.
- UEI
- JNMVTLEAWZ53
- CAGE
- 4VHF2
- Registered address
- 3615 SECURITY ST, GARLAND, TX, 75042, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 12, 2007
- Entity start
- Aug 26, 2005
- SAM updated
- Nov 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,260 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing (NAICS 326150); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512060279!MTRL, WH CSHN POLY, 1" TH X 2 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $8.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $8.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $8.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | $8.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials | $8.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $8.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330026P06218512060279!MTRL, WH CSHN POLY, 1" TH X 2 | Department of Defense | $8.3K | Apr 28, 2026 | Jun 7, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 12, 2007 |
| Entity start | Aug 26, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 488991 — Packing and Crating | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITO ROBLEDO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TITO ROBLEDO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERTAE SMITH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TITO ROBLEDO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
Registered products and services
- 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit