Overview
- Legal name
- TAPCO CUTTING TOOLS INC
- Registered location
- LOVES PARK, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 5, 2025
Read company summary
TAPCO CUTTING TOOLS INC is associated with UEI JP11JVL7MVN5 and CAGE 0X835 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $7.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333515 (Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOVES PARK, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TAPCO CUTTING TOOLS INC
- UEI
- JP11JVL7MVN5
- CAGE
- 0X835
- Registered address
- 5605 PIKE RD, LOVES PARK, IL, 61111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 2, 2015
- Entity start
- Feb 28, 2014
- SAM updated
- Apr 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $7.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $4.3K | 1 |
| 331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries | $2.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5136 — Taps, Dies, and Collets; Hand and Machine | $7.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $7.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM125P9002TAP AND DIE | Department of Defense | $4.3K | Jul 22, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| SPMYM125P0376N4215843450939 -CUSTOM MADE TAP | Department of Defense | $2.9K | Mar 18, 2025 | Mar 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 2, 2015 |
| Entity start | Feb 28, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE S BREWSTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACKIE S BREWSTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5136 — Taps, Dies, and Collets; Hand and Machine
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit