Federal contractor profile

1STOP CLINIC ESSENTIALS LLC

UEI JPAAKVJ8A541CAGE 8DSA1

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
1STOP CLINIC ESSENTIALS LLC
Registered location
FAYETTEVILLE, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 8, 2025
Read company summary

1STOP CLINIC ESSENTIALS LLC is associated with UEI JPAAKVJ8A541 and CAGE 8DSA1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $473 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAYETTEVILLE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$473
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
1STOP CLINIC ESSENTIALS LLC
UEI
JPAAKVJ8A541
CAGE
8DSA1
Registered address
858 STONEYKIRK DR, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, 28314, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 24, 2019
Entity start
Aug 15, 2019
SAM updated
Jan 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $473 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339114); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511369910!WIRE,LIGATURE,DENTA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$473
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$473
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4734
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$4734
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing$4734
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6520 — Dental Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies$4734
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4734
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$4734
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4734

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DH25V27508511369910!WIRE,LIGATURE,DENTADepartment of Defense$70May 8, 2025May 13, 2025
SPE2DH25V17308511204088!WIRE,LIGATURE,DENTADepartment of Defense$83Feb 21, 2025Feb 26, 2025
SPE2DH25V17418511204317!WIRE,LIGATURE,DENTADepartment of Defense$240Feb 21, 2025Mar 13, 2025
SPE2DH25V11898511131548!WIRE,LIGATURE,DENTADepartment of Defense$80Jan 17, 2025Jan 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 24, 2019
Entity startAug 15, 2019

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339116 — Dental LaboratoriesNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHANTRYCE CRUMPGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANTRYCE CRUMPElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339116 — Dental Laboratories
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 6508 — Medicated Cosmetics and Toiletries
  • 6510 — Surgical Dressing Materials
  • 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
  • 6520 — Dental Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HU-FRIEDY MFG. CO., LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

SZY HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PRODUCTS NOW, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

DENTSPLY SIRONA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TULSA DENTAL PRODUCTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DENTSPLY NORTH AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit