Federal contractor profile
WAGGONER, BERNARD L III
UEI JPPALKKM5541CAGE 7R1Y4
Overview
- Legal name
- WAGGONER, BERNARD L III
- Registered location
- MARYVILLE, TN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 6, 2026
Read company summary
WAGGONER, BERNARD L III is associated with UEI JPPALKKM5541 and CAGE 7R1Y4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $43.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARYVILLE, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WAGGONER, BERNARD L III
- UEI
- JPPALKKM5541
- CAGE
- 7R1Y4
- Registered address
- 114 WINDSOR DR, MARYVILLE, TN, 37803, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- SAM activation
- Dec 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 17, 2016
- Entity start
- Oct 17, 2016
- SAM updated
- Dec 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 16
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $43,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $29.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.5K |
| Change | $16.0K |
| Growth | +118.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $43.0K | 6 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $29.5K | 4 |
| ATF | $13.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $43.0K | 6 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $43.0K | 6 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15A00022AAQA00052 | $43.0K | 6 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $43.0K | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $43.0K | 6 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15A00026FABP00021CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST | Department of Justice | $5.0K | Jul 16, 2026 | Jul 19, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00245INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $15.0K | Apr 11, 2026 | May 2, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00203INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $6.5K | Mar 3, 2026 | Mar 6, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00124CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST | Department of Justice | $3.0K | Jan 21, 2026 | Jan 23, 2026 |
| 15A00025FABP00464K9 BASIC SUPPORT | Department of Justice | $6.5K | Aug 23, 2025 | Aug 30, 2025 |
| 15A00025FABP00298CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST | Department of Justice | $7.0K | Apr 20, 2025 | May 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 17, 2016 |
| Entity start | Oct 17, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNARD L WAGGONER III | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BERNARD L WAGGONER III | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit