Federal contractor profile
JBM TRAINING, L.L.C.
UEI JPUVHSBD91E3CAGE 7Y1G1
Overview
- Legal name
- JBM TRAINING, L.L.C.
- Also known as
- JBM TRAINING LLC
- Registered location
- POLLOCK, ID, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 10, 2026
Read company summary
JBM TRAINING, L.L.C. is associated with UEI JPUVHSBD91E3 and CAGE 7Y1G1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $189.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Other Technical and Trade Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POLLOCK, ID, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JBM TRAINING, L.L.C.
- Doing business as
- JBM TRAINING LLC
- UEI
- JPUVHSBD91E3
- CAGE
- 7Y1G1
- Registered address
- 6300 HIGHWAY 95 S, POLLOCK, ID, 32459, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- SAM activation
- Nov 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 30, 2017
- Entity start
- Nov 21, 2011
- SAM updated
- Nov 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $189,884 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HIGH ANGLE PRECISION RIFLE BALLISTICS COURSE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $98.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $91.4K |
| Change | $7.1K |
| Growth | +7.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $164.9K | 4 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $25.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5270 18 CONS PK | $55.4K | 1 |
| 24 SOW | $37.5K | 1 |
| FA4877 355 CONS PK | $36.0K | 1 |
| DIRECTOR OF CONTRACTING | $36.0K | 1 |
| LOG-9 | $25.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $164.9K | 4 |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $25.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $127.4K | 3 |
| U008 — Training/Curriculum Development | $37.5K | 1 |
| U006 — Vocational/Technical | $25.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $189.9K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $128.9K | 3 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $61.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08426PDL940028HIGH ANGLE PRECISION RIFLE BALLISTICS COURSE | Department of Homeland Security | $25.0K | Jul 13, 2026 | Jul 17, 2026 |
| H9242926PE003JBM HAT CREEK TRAINING | Department of Defense | $37.5K | Apr 13, 2026 | Apr 17, 2026 |
| FA487726P0031HIGH ANGLE PRECISION RIFLE BALLISTICS TRAINING (10 PERSONNEL) TRAINING RIFLE RENTAL (6 EACH) | Department of Defense | $36.0K | Mar 29, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| M6786125P0023ADVANCED SNIPER TRAINING | Department of Defense | $36.0K | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| FA527025P0036HIGH ANGLE PRECISION RIFLE BALLISTICS TRAINING FOR TWELVE (12) PERSONNEL FOR FIVE (5) DAYS IN THE VICINITY OF POLLOCK, IDAHO. 14 APR 2025 - 18 APR 2025. | Department of Defense | $55.4K | Apr 14, 2025 | Apr 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 30, 2017 |
| Entity start | Nov 21, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B MORGAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES B MORGAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation
Registered products and services
- 6910 — Training Aids
- 6920 — Armament Training Devices
- 6930 — Operation Training Devices
- U009 — Education Services
- U013 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- COMBAT
- U014 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- SECURITY
- V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel
- W069 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Training Aids and Devices
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit