Overview
- Legal name
- MOORE PUMPS, INC.
- Also known as
- MOORE PUMPS INC
- Registered location
- FRIENDSHIP, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 8, 2026
Read company summary
MOORE PUMPS, INC. is associated with UEI JPWMZJKUBKL7 and CAGE 1UE44 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $132.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333996 (Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRIENDSHIP, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MOORE PUMPS, INC.
- Doing business as
- MOORE PUMPS INC
- UEI
- JPWMZJKUBKL7
- CAGE
- 1UE44
- Registered address
- 9134 US HIGHWAY 412 N, FRIENDSHIP, TN, 38034, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 25, 2001
- Entity start
- Dec 21, 1995
- SAM updated
- Aug 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 27, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $132,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing (NAICS 336350); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ACTUATOR,HYDRAULIC- Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $132.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $132.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA | $132.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing | $132.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components | $132.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $132.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $132.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $132.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRPA126PYA24ACTUATOR,HYDRAULIC- | Department of Defense | $132.4K | Apr 16, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 25, 2001 |
| Entity start | Dec 21, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MOORE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CLINT MOORE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CLINT MOORE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANNY MOORE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
- 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit