Overview
- Legal name
- AUTOQUIP CORP
- Registered location
- GUTHRIE, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 18, 2025
Read company summary
AUTOQUIP CORP is associated with UEI JQWNHJX9HZB3 and CAGE 12458 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Textile Bag and Canvas Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333923 (Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GUTHRIE, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUTOQUIP CORP
- UEI
- JQWNHJX9HZB3
- CAGE
- 12458
- Registered address
- 1058 W INDUSTRIAL RD, GUTHRIE, OK, 73044, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 15, 2001
- Entity start
- Jun 20, 1967
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,526 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Textile Bag and Canvas Mills (NAICS 314910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511753424!SKIRT, A-SKIRT OR LIFT SKIRT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $8.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $8.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $8.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $8.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins | $8.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $8.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330026P01188511753424!SKIRT, A-SKIRT OR LIFT SKIRT | Department of Defense | $8.5K | Nov 18, 2025 | Dec 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 15, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jun 20, 1967 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CASTLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SONIA CHANNA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SONIA CHANNA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA ANDERSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit