Overview
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC WAVE LLC
- Also known as
- ATLANTIC TELEVISION
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary
ATLANTIC WAVE LLC is associated with UEI JRU7CJU4DMC8 and CAGE 8PMT8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motion Picture and Video Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC WAVE LLC
- Doing business as
- ATLANTIC TELEVISION
- UEI
- JRU7CJU4DMC8
- CAGE
- 8PMT8
- Registered address
- 150 W 28TH ST, NEW YORK, NY, 10001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 28, 2020
- Entity start
- Mar 14, 2014
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,891 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motion Picture and Video Production (NAICS 512110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BLM 80TH ANNIVERSARY VIDEO PROJECT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $24.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $24.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON DC OFFICE | $24.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | $24.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T006 — Film/Video Tape Production Services | $24.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 140L0123A0001 | $24.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $24.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $24.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L0126F0006BLM 80TH ANNIVERSARY VIDEO PROJECT | Department of the Interior | $24.9K | Jan 26, 2026 | Apr 3, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 28, 2020 |
| Entity start | Mar 14, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services | Not reported |
| 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS SANDERS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW SHORT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS SANDERS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW SHORT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
- 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit