Federal contractor profile

A-TERRA LLC

UEI JRVQBD9MLF83CAGE 9BNJ4

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
A-TERRA LLC
Registered location
ALBANY, OR, USA
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Apr 22, 2025
Read company summary

A-TERRA LLC is associated with UEI JRVQBD9MLF83 and CAGE 9BNJ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $900.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBANY, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$900.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A-TERRA LLC
UEI
JRVQBD9MLF83
CAGE
9BNJ4
Registered address
1143 ANDERSON PL SE STE 10, ALBANY, OR, 97322, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Aug 6, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 24, 2022
Entity start
Feb 18, 2022
SAM updated
Aug 6, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $900,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR PHASE II HIGH PURITY OXYGEN SEPARATION FROM A PYROLYSIS GAS MIXTURE BY RAPID SOLID OXIDE ION TRANSPORT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC23CA071SBIR PHASE II HIGH PURITY OXYGEN SEPARATION FROM A PYROLYSIS GAS MIXTURE BY RAPID SOLID OXIDE ION TRANSPORTNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$900.0KJun 6, 2023Jun 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 6, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 24, 2022
Entity startFeb 18, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANNA NAKANOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNA NAKANOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STARSPEC TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ATLAS DEVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUNPOWER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit