Federal contractor profile

BATTLEFIELD LEADERSHIP LLC

UEI JRYCYJKAE9J8CAGE 819F9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BATTLEFIELD LEADERSHIP LLC
Registered location
GREENVILLE, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Jul 13, 2026
Read company summary

BATTLEFIELD LEADERSHIP LLC is associated with UEI JRYCYJKAE9J8 and CAGE 819F9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $96.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$96.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BATTLEFIELD LEADERSHIP LLC
UEI
JRYCYJKAE9J8
CAGE
819F9
Registered address
207 STONEBROOK FARM WAY, GREENVILLE, SC, 29615, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Nov 14, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 17, 2018
Entity start
Feb 24, 2015
SAM updated
Nov 14, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $96,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE OSI LEADERSHIP TEAM WILL PARTICIPATE IN THE ANTIETAM LEADERSHIP PROGRAM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$96.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$96.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$96.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$96.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$96.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$96.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WV$96.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$96.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P1000THE OSI LEADERSHIP TEAM WILL PARTICIPATE IN THE ANTIETAM LEADERSHIP PROGRAMNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$96.9KAug 3, 2026Aug 6, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 14, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 17, 2018
Entity startFeb 24, 2015

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADRIENNE M HARRISONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTINA VASILEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTINA VASILEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADRIENNE M HARRISONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

R2 GOVERNMENT SERVICES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS INSTITUTE, INC THE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AI SOLUTIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

PHERSON ASSOCIATES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit