Overview
- Legal name
- OLIVER BROOKS INC
- Registered location
- BOSSIER CITY, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 8, 2025
Read company summary
OLIVER BROOKS INC is associated with UEI JS9CK4S7HC63 and CAGE 1F6V7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOSSIER CITY, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OLIVER BROOKS INC
- UEI
- JS9CK4S7HC63
- CAGE
- 1F6V7
- Registered address
- 106 GRIGSBY ST, BOSSIER CITY, LA, 71112, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 25, 1998
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1955
- SAM updated
- Feb 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,015 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF AN HVAC AT THE BAYOU BODCAU LOUISIANA FIELD OFFICE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $23.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W07V ENDIST VICKSBURG | $23.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $23.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4120 — Air Conditioning Equipment | $23.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $23.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $23.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912EE25P0025THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF AN HVAC AT THE BAYOU BODCAU LOUISIANA FIELD OFFICE. | Department of Defense | $23.0K | May 8, 2025 | May 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 25, 1998 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1955 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P TURNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN P TURNER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN P TURNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN P TURNER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Registered products and services
- Y1NB — CONSTRUCTION OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
- Z1NB — MAINTENANCE OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
- Z2NB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit