Federal contractor profile

CONTINGENCY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC

UEI JSD2P1SDLGU7CAGE 4C878Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CONTINGENCY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Also known as
BUSINESS CONTINGENCY GROUP
Registered location
ENCINO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Jun 5, 2026
Read company summary

CONTINGENCY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC is associated with UEI JSD2P1SDLGU7 and CAGE 4C878 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ENCINO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONTINGENCY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Doing business as
BUSINESS CONTINGENCY GROUP
UEI
JSD2P1SDLGU7
CAGE
4C878
Registered address
5230 FORBES AVE, ENCINO, CA, 91436, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 16, 2006
Entity start
Jan 17, 2002
SAM updated
Jun 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $1,782,877 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services (NAICS 541614); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (HAP) EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC) TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TRAINING AND EQUIPMENT (TE) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-2.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.6M
Change$-1.6M
Growth-100.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.6M12
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
0410 AQ HQ CONTRACT$1.6M12
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R699 — Other Administrative Support Services$1.6M12
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912CL23D0101$1.6M12
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M12
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.6M12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912CL25FA017HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (HAP) EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC) TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TRAINING AND EQUIPMENT (TE)Department of Defense$164.1KSep 30, 2025Jul 31, 2026
W912CL25FA018HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (HAP) EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC) AND DISASTER RELIEF WAREHOUSE (DRW) FOR SANTA BARBARA, HONDURAS TRAINING AND EQUIPMENT (TE)Department of Defense$148.7KSep 30, 2025Jul 31, 2026
W912CL25FA019HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (HAP) EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC) AND DISASTER RELIEF WAREHOUSE (DRW) TRAINING AND EQUIPMENT (TE) FOR GRACIAS LEMPIRA, HONDURAS #87428Department of Defense$146.6KSep 30, 2025Jul 31, 2026
W912CL25FA014HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (HAP) EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC) AND DISASTER RELIEF WAREHOUSE (DRW) TRAINING AND EQUIPMENT (TE) SERVICES FOR CASTLE BRUCE DOMINICA.Department of Defense$225.5KSep 30, 2025Jul 31, 2026
W912CL25FA012HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (HAP) EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC) TRAINING AND EQUIPMENT (TE) FOR CHOLUTECA, HONDURAS.Department of Defense$76.7KSep 30, 2025Jul 31, 2026
W912CL25FA013HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (HAP) DISASTER RELIEF WAREHOUSE (DRW) TRAINING AND EQUIPMENT (TE) FOR DANLI, HONDURAS.Department of Defense$79.3KSep 30, 2025Jul 31, 2026
W912CL25F0027SUPPLIES, MATERIALS, LEASES & ODCSDepartment of Defense$83.9KJun 24, 2025Jul 31, 2026
W912CL24F0030SUPPLIES, MATERIALS, LEASES & ODCS FOR HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE/DISASTER RELIEF AND DISASTER PREPAREDNESS PROGRAM (HAP)Department of Defense$249.4KSep 30, 2024Jun 6, 2025
W912CL25F0031SUPPLIES, MATERIALS, LEASES & ODCSDepartment of Defense$182.4KJul 1, 2025Mar 23, 2026
W912CL25F0011SUPPLIES, MATERIAL, LEASE, & ODCSDepartment of Defense$143.6KApr 28, 2025Jan 6, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 16, 2006
Entity startJan 17, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
922190 — Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety ActivitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEE GOLDSTEINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
REBEKAH HAWKINSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEE GOLDSTEINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBYNN GOLDSTEINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
  • 922190 — Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OBERA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE BUILDING PEOPLE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ROCKWELL AMERICAN SERVICES, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KVG LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

CENTRALPOINT EOOD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MERCURY ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit